News

Interschools Results 8/12/2019

December 9, 2019

Interschools league standings   Jump in action .com  Individuals 1ST Bella [JILL BROWN] mercy college  2ND  –Ted [Kate Horgan ] 3RD DERNAHATTEN IZZY [ZARA OAKES] DUNSHAUGHLIN 4TH coloured clough [ grace kennealy] Dundalk grammer 5th  baby balladeer [lily mcdowell] dundalk grammar ]   Jumpinaction secondary Teams 1st place lusk cc uchess [jack Atkinson], milly [mary … Continued

Great value showjumping rounds – Sunday 1st and Saturday 14th

November 28, 2019

Sunday 1st and Saturday 14th December we’re running ‘jump any height for just €10’! There’s no rosettes or prizes, just great value jumping, from cross poles to 120 for just €10 a round. Run alongside our Christmas Hamper Shows, starting at 10am with cross poles 

Interschools Results 24/11/2019

November 25, 2019

Jumpinaction  Individuals 1st  –Ted [Kate Horgan ] 2nd  Bella [JILL BROWN] mercy college 3rd coloured clough[ grace kennealy] Dundalk grammer 4th  smokey [ anna marchant]mount Sackville] 5th rusty[ellen mcgrath]dunshaughlin] 6th garveys joy[Ciara o’sullivan] loreto st stephens green   Jumpinaction secondary Teams 1st Place- Santa Sabina alfie[Alison Flynn] loki [amy ennis crosbie] bently [ kate Haughton. … Continued

Inter Schools Results Sunday 17th November

November 18, 2019

Jumpinaction  Secondary InterSchools Team Competition 1 SCHOOL Santa Sabina Dominican College CHEF D’EQUIP A Allison Flynn Alfie 1st 0 B Kate Haughton Bently C Amy Ennis Crosbie Loki D 2 SCHOOL lusk cc A mia griffith blueberry 2nd   4 B jack atkinson duchess C mary atkinson millie D 3 SCHOOL. LORETO ST STEPHENS GREEN CHEF … Continued

Inter Schools Results 13th October 2019

October 14, 2019

Jumpinaction  Secondary InterSchools Team Competition 1 SCHOOL dunshaughlin /mercy CHEF D’EQUIP charlotte dillon A charlotte dillon romeo 1st  0 B ellen mcgrath rusty C yasmin murray jack D jill brown bella 2 SCHOOL lusk cc A mia griffith blueberry 2nd   107;82 B jack atkinson duchess C mary atkinson millie D 3 SCHOOL. LORETO ST STEPHENS … Continued

Inter Schools results 29th September 2019

October 1, 2019

Results – Jumpin action Secondary InterSchools Team Competition SUNDAY 29th September 1 SCHOOL. SANTA SABINA CHEF D’EQUIP LINDA FLYNN A KEELIN MALONE KODAK 1st  0 56.93 B ALI KEATING ROYAL RED C KATE HAUGHTON BENTLEY D ALISON FLYNN JAZZ 2 SCHOOL dunshaughlin /mercy CHEF D’EQUIP A charlotte dillon romeo 2nd   0/0 58.24 B ellen mcgrath rusty … Continued

Horse and pony bank holiday show – Monday 5th August

August 6, 2019

Lead Rein 1st Honey Bee [Gemma Walsh] 2nd Flower [Cian McCarthy] 3rd Alfie [James Goodwin] 4th Spot [Oliver Parkhill]   First Ridden 1st Toothless [Isabel Walsh] 2nd Trigger [Clara Cully] 3rd Honey Bee [Elsa Walsh] 4th Ollie [Mollie Mae Marker]   Obedient Pony 1st Kyla [Clara Cully] 2nd Ollie [Molly Mae Marker]   Show jumping … Continued