News

Horse and Pony Show League 15/12/2019

December 16, 2019

Lead Rein 1st Place; Sally Henny Penny [Jack Flood] League Winner; Jack Flood [Sally Henny Penny] First Ridden 1st Place; Silver [Max Gilroy] 2nd Sally Henny Penny [Jessica Flood] League Winner; Max Gilroy [Silver] Obedient Pony 1st Place; Silver [Max Gilroy] 2nd Place; Ruby [Conor Seaver] League Winner; Max Gilroy [Silver] Working Hunter 70cm 1st … Continued

Christmas Hamper League Results 14/12/2019

December 16, 2019

Dressage; D1 League Winner; Carrenrush Libery [Lisa O’Gorman] D2 League Winner; Roebuck Crest [Ciara McGlynn] D3 League Winner; Midsummer Babe [Ciara Cronin] D4 League Winner; Whisper [Claire Tuthill] D7 League Winner; Sherry [Anna Foreys] D9 League Winner; Zinnicq [Rosario Kelly]   Jumping; X-Poles; Joint 1st; Blaze [Chloe Dempsey], Pippen [Eva Howard, Holly [Lauren Weir], Honey … Continued

Interschools Results 8/12/2019

December 9, 2019

Interschools league standings   Jump in action .com  Individuals 1ST Bella [JILL BROWN] mercy college  2ND  –Ted [Kate Horgan ] 3RD DERNAHATTEN IZZY [ZARA OAKES] DUNSHAUGHLIN 4TH coloured clough [ grace kennealy] Dundalk grammer 5th  baby balladeer [lily mcdowell] dundalk grammar ]   Jumpinaction secondary Teams 1st place lusk cc uchess [jack Atkinson], milly [mary … Continued

Great value showjumping rounds – Sunday 1st and Saturday 14th

November 28, 2019

Sunday 1st and Saturday 14th December we’re running ‘jump any height for just €10’! There’s no rosettes or prizes, just great value jumping, from cross poles to 120 for just €10 a round. Run alongside our Christmas Hamper Shows, starting at 10am with cross poles 

Interschools Results 24/11/2019

November 25, 2019

Jumpinaction  Individuals 1st  –Ted [Kate Horgan ] 2nd  Bella [JILL BROWN] mercy college 3rd coloured clough[ grace kennealy] Dundalk grammer 4th  smokey [ anna marchant]mount Sackville] 5th rusty[ellen mcgrath]dunshaughlin] 6th garveys joy[Ciara o’sullivan] loreto st stephens green   Jumpinaction secondary Teams 1st Place- Santa Sabina alfie[Alison Flynn] loki [amy ennis crosbie] bently [ kate Haughton. … Continued

Inter Schools Results Sunday 17th November

November 18, 2019

Jumpinaction  Secondary InterSchools Team Competition 1 SCHOOL Santa Sabina Dominican College CHEF D’EQUIP A Allison Flynn Alfie 1st 0 B Kate Haughton Bently C Amy Ennis Crosbie Loki D 2 SCHOOL lusk cc A mia griffith blueberry 2nd   4 B jack atkinson duchess C mary atkinson millie D 3 SCHOOL. LORETO ST STEPHENS GREEN CHEF … Continued

Inter Schools Results 13th October 2019

October 14, 2019

Jumpinaction  Secondary InterSchools Team Competition 1 SCHOOL dunshaughlin /mercy CHEF D’EQUIP charlotte dillon A charlotte dillon romeo 1st  0 B ellen mcgrath rusty C yasmin murray jack D jill brown bella 2 SCHOOL lusk cc A mia griffith blueberry 2nd   107;82 B jack atkinson duchess C mary atkinson millie D 3 SCHOOL. LORETO ST STEPHENS … Continued