INTER-SCHOOLS SHOW JUMPING RESULTS SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8th

October 9, 2017

Bucas secondary schools individual

1,Ted [kate horgan] loreto st stephen green ,
2nd urrachree briana [ Ciara Maguire ] loreto st michelals navan,
3rd dale [ ciara o’sullivan] loreto st stephens green ,
4th Glascloune sweeper [ Lily Mai Mcdowell ] dundalk grammer
5th Charlie [ chloe rogers] Loreto Balbriggan 1 ,
6th dignified Fiasco[ roisin kane] Our ladys Greenhills.

Bucas secondary school teams

1st Belvedere ,elmo [ zach gavin] puzzle [ simon barrett] blackheath blossom [ david dowse] , spinelli[ james Dillon]
2nd  Loreto swords princess{Rachel mellett white} ,kipper  {Blaithnaid O:scanaill}  shirsheen kylie [Ellen Kenny }  Calucci { Siofra O’scanail,
3rd scoil Mhuire , u2[ Natalie Larkin ] , silver[ Emily Larkin], twilight Oscar [ milly Mcquade], Dashing Black [ Rebecca Payne]
4th loreto st stephens green, ted [kate horgan ] dale [ Ciara o’Sullivan] Summer [  annie madden]oreo [ Eabha Toole] ,
5th santa Sabina George { Danielle Phillips] , Whisper { keelin Malone], Sky [ Emily noonan] paddy b { Alison flynn]
6th Loreto  Balbriggan 1  Annie Bett {Ally Gormley],Murphy [ Laura Andrews ] Charlie[Chloe Rogers] ,storm [ kate barrett ]

Jumpinaction primary schools Novice individual

Divided between isle of glass ben [ hugh Kelly], penny [ serys finlay] tallanstown , nelson[ Julia white] corduff ns, oisin oir [ caoimhe mcguinness ] ,zach [ joeleen mcmorrow] dunsany,  stridr [ ruby mcmorrow] dunsany  , smarties [ alice Hartford [ corduff

Jumpinaction primary schools Open individual

1st Fleur [ phoebe Horgan ]  st Andrews curragha ,
2nd honey { holly peppard ] dangan,
3rd silverteal primo[ libby beirne] scoil ui riada,
4th shannie [ Kirsty Greene ] st Andrews Curragha ,
5th Richie [ ailbhe Hartford] corduff ,
6th glacier express[ Emily brooks] dunsany

Jumpinaction primary schools Teams

1, Dangan , honey [ holly peppard], casper [ mrnie Gilroy] , benji[ sophie cillian] mo chara beag [ Caitlin woods ]
2nd  St Andrews Curragha  felix [ grace toole] , shannie [ Kirsty green ] calypso [ lily cormican ] fleur [ phoebe horgan . fleur [ phoebe horgan
3rd corduff Rocky [ Ruth Barrett], Gem [ Eabha Tully ] Richie { Ailbhe Harford ]  thunder [ Claudia carroll
4th  Scoil Ui Riada / scoil Mhuire /Athgarvan  Jizzy Jazzy {Libby Beirne] Breakfast at tifanys {Anna White} silver teal primo[ cathl white] , bolt[ fionn white]
5th Scoil cholimcille skryne  shadow [ ruby began] isle of glass ben [ hugh Kelly] gold sovereign [ honor daly]  wise penny [ava daly]
6th  rathcoffey , the joker [ sean colston ] forget me knot [mia Murphy] , our molly [ Ellen mcdonald] , jasmine belle[niall fitzgerald