Inter Schools results 29th September 2019

October 1, 2019

Results – Jumpin action Secondary InterSchools Team Competition SUNDAY 29th September

1 SCHOOL. SANTA SABINA CHEF D’EQUIP LINDA FLYNN
A KEELIN MALONE KODAK 1st  0 56.93
B ALI KEATING ROYAL RED
C KATE HAUGHTON BENTLEY
D ALISON FLYNN JAZZ
2 SCHOOL dunshaughlin /mercy CHEF D’EQUIP
A charlotte dillon romeo 2nd   0/0 58.24
B ellen mcgrath rusty
C yasmin murray jack
D jill brown bella
3 SCHOOL lusk cc 3rd  0/0 62.87
A mia griffith blueberry
B jack atkinson duchess
C mary atkinson millie
D
4 SCHOOL loreto balbriggan jun 4th 4
A ruth barrett storm
B sarah mcnally nellie
C eabha tully puzzle
D ciara malone chloe
5 SCHOOL LORETTO BALBRIGGAN sen 5th 4
A shauna davis indie
B KATE BARRETT JOEY
C ALLY GORMLEY ANNIE
D moya teeling killorgy knight
SCHOOL DUNSHAUGHLIN 6TH 12
A chloe morris socks
B aimee reilly argento
C zara oakes hannahs joy
D lara eagle hendrick willow
jumpinaction Secondary Individual Results
1 loreto st stephens ted kate horgan 24.91
2 dunsahughlin com col rusty ellen mcgrath 32.37
3 santa sabina alfie alison flynn 34.67
4 dunsahughlin com col socks chloe morris 39.69
Dressage by design Primary Interschool Team
SCHOOL CORDUFF 2 CHEF D’EQUIP CLAUDIA CARROLL
CLAUDIA CARROLL THUNDER 0 44.87
NIALL CARROLL DESSIE
ALICE HARTFORD GALE
AILBHE HARTFORD RICHIE
SCHOOL ST ANDREWS CURRAGHA GREEN CHEF D’EQUIP CLAIRE GREENE
IMOGEN HORGAN FLEUR 0 49;12
CHARLES DOWSE DARCY
KIRSTY GREENE CHICCO
EMMA BROOKS JESSIE
SCHOOL ST GERARDS CHEF D’EQUIPE NEIL DURKAN
PETER GALLIGAN GERRY 0 50;38
ARIANNA DURKAN TWEETY
THEA WHELEHAN EASY OVER FREKLES
AIBIDH CONDREN SPLAINC
SCHOOL ST ANDREWS CURRAGHA YELlOW CHEF D’EQUIP CLARE GREENE
TARA KEOGH SUGAR 0 61.63
HARRY GRENE SHANNY
MAGGIE CAFFREY LUNA
JULIETT HEATHER TOBY
SCHOOL CORDUFF CHEF D’EQUIP 4 51.14
RUARI O’NEILL POLLY
CHARLIE HARTFORD ANNA MAY
LILE TULLY BUZZ
SCHOOL BCLK PRIMARY SCHOOLS CHEF D’EQUIP MARIA KILLIAN
OLIVIA KILLIAN FIZZ BOMB 0 59.81
ANNA TULLY BANAGHER RONALDO
JODIE KIDD CLIP CLOP
MEADHBH FLEMING CHARLIE BROWN
dressage by design Primary Open Individual
1 st andrews shanny kirstie greene
2 corduff kate claudia carroll
3 corduff polly ruari o’neill
4 corduff apollo ruari o’neill
5 corduff richie ailbhe hartford
6 st gerards jerry peter galligan
dressage by design Primary Novice Individual
DIVIDED BETWEEN;
Jessica Flood Sally Henny Penny Boardsmill NS
Juliette Heather Toby St Andrews
Harry Greene Shanny St Andrews NS
lily walsh Puzzle Rolestown
ruby mcmorrow bart dunsany
TP Smith Carberry Major Kilbride NS Trim
micheal madden black beauty dangan