Inter Schools Results 13th October 2019

October 14, 2019

Jumpinaction  Secondary InterSchools Team Competition
1 SCHOOL dunshaughlin /mercy CHEF D’EQUIP charlotte dillon
A charlotte dillon romeo 1st  0
B ellen mcgrath rusty
C yasmin murray jack
D jill brown bella
2 SCHOOL lusk cc
A mia griffith blueberry 2nd   107;82
B jack atkinson duchess
C mary atkinson millie
D
3 SCHOOL. LORETO ST STEPHENS GREEN CHEF D’EQUIP HANNAH HORGAN
A CIARA O’SULLIVAN DALE 4/ 112;83
B PHOEBE HORGAN EDDIE
C FAYE CREEDON ADAJEO
D KATE HORGAN TED
4th SCHOOL. LORETO BALBRIGGAN SEN CHEF D’EQUIP CIARA LATIMORE
A KATE BARRETT ANDY 8
B SHAUNA DAVIS INDIE
C EABHA TULY PUZZLE
D LAURA ANDREWS JACK MACK
Jumpinaction Secondary Individual Results
1 mount sackville annabally smokey anna marchant 35,17
2 mercy college bella jill brown 37.22
3 santa sabina jazz alison flynn 39.38
4 loreto navan clodagh mcguran 45.18
Dressage by design Primary Interschool Team
1ST SCHOOL CORDUFF 2 CHEF D’EQUIP CLAUDIA CARROLL
CLAUDIA CARROLL THUNDER 0 49.19
RUARI O’NEILL POLLY
CHARLIE HARTFORD ANNA MAY
AILBHE HARTFORD RICHIE
2ND SCHOOL CORDUFF CHEF D’EQUIP 0 5920
ALICE HARTFORD GALE
CHARLIE HARTFORD ANNA MAY
LILE TULLY BUZZ
PIPPA CARROLL DESSIE
3RD SCHOOL ST ANDREWS CURRAGHA GREEN CHEF D’EQUIP CLAIRE GREENE
IMOGEN HORGAN FLEUR 0 60,27
CHARLES DOWSE DARCY
KIRSTY GREENE CHICCO
EMMA BROOKS JESSIE
4TH SCHOOL ST ANDREWS CURRAGHA YELlOW CHEF D’EQUIP CLARE GREENE
TARA KEOGH SUGAR 0 79.03
HARRY GRENE SHANNY
MAGGIE CAFFREY LUNA
JULIETT HEATHER TOBY
5TH SCHOOL STMARYS & ST GERARDS ENNISKERRY 4 .
SOPHIE TOBIN TALLANSTOWN NEWHAVEN RHIANNA
AMELIA LYNHAM SNOWMAN
AMELIA DURKAN SUZIE
CERYS FINLAY PENNY
6TH SCHOOL BCLK PRIMARY SCHOOLS CHEF D’EQUIP MARIA KILLIAN
OLIVIA KILLIAN FIZZ BOMB 6th 4
ANNA TULLY BANAGHER RONALDO
JODIE KIDD CLIP CLOP
MEADHBH FLEMING CHARLIE BROWN
Dressage by Design Primary Open Individual
1 corduff polly ruari o’neill
2 corduff richie ailbhe hartford
3 corduff apollo ruari o’neill
4 gael scoil na cille the grey knight ailbhe tormey
5 dunsany bart ruby mcmorrow
6 corduff kate claudia carroll
Dressage by Design Primary Novice Individual
DIVIDED BETWEEN;
Jessica Flood Sally Henny Penny Boardsmill NS
maeve flemin charlie brown kilskyre
daisy mcmorrow strider dunsany
ruby mcmorrow bart dunsany
emma quinlan fudge wilkinson