Horse and pony show Sunday 16th December results

December 17, 2018

Lead rein

1st   clare [isabelle molloy]

2nd  Sandy [Megan Glynn]

3rd Jessie [brody Clinton]

League winner  1st   clare [ isabelle molloy]

 

Obedient Pony

1st  Ruby [Conor Seaver]

2nd Sherry [Emilia Ruta]

3rd  Sandy [James Glynn]

4th Timmy [Georgia Wade]

5th ruby [ brody Clinton]

League winner 1st  Ruby [Conor Seaver]

 

Working Hunter 70 cm

1st bella [gina murrey[

2n  dsugar [  mark ward

3rd Tonto [ Alison casey]

4th Merlin[ bella mcivor]

5th jessie [adam Clinton]

6th tommy [ Sophia murray]

League winner  1st bella [gina murrey[

 

Working Hunter 80cm

1st Shannie [Kirsty Greene]

2nd Romeo [James Murray]

3rd Bella [Ciara Murray]

4th Sugar [Mark Ward]

5th Daisy [Phoebe Horgan]

6th Coco [Yvonne Connolly]

League Winner- Shannie [Kirsty Greene]

 

Working Hunter 90cm

1st  Paddy B [Alison Flynn]

2nd Romeo [James Murray]

3rd Billy [Robyn Dowlin]

4th Daisy [Phoebe Horgan]

League Winner- Paddy B [Alison Flynn]

 

Working Hunter 1m

1st Ted [Kate Horgan]

2nd Paddy B [Alison Flynn]

League Winner- Ted [Kate Horgan]

 

Showing Classes

Lightweight Hunter;

1st  Wilson [Louise Fellows]

 

Ridden 148cm

1st Phoebe Horgan [Daisy]

2nd Kate Horgan [Ted]

 

Connemara Pony;

1st Sunny [Emma O’neill]

 

Show jumping

X Poles Divided between,

Rudy [Conor Seaver], Molly [Freddie Greene], Sutty [Sam Dempsey], Jessie [Brpdy Clinton], Apache [Amelia Brady], Buddy [Chole McAvinchey]

League Winners-  Buddy [Chloe McAvinchey] and Ruby [Conor Seaver]

 

40 cm Divided between,

Sky [Sean Gibbons], Apache [Amelia Brady], Divo [Robert Murphy], Buddy [Ben McAvinchey]

League Winners- Buddy [Ben McAvinchey] and Divo [Robert Murphy]

 

50cm divided between,

Camtrabucksfizz [Lucy Kelly], Sky [Maedhbh Gibbons], Snowy [Mathew Govern],  Jigsaw [Derek Keeling]

League Winners- Snowy [Mathew Govern]

 

60cm divided between,

Claire [Sofia Molloy], Sky [Sean Gibbons], Lilly [Eva Boyle], Cassy [Amy Anderson], Tiffany [Donna Ross], Paddy [Ally Clarke]

League Winners- Claire [Sofia Molloy]

 

70cms

1st Harley [Donal Milmo Penny]

2nd Polly [Ruari O’neill]

3rd Bella [Jill Brown]

4th Harvey [Chloe Morris]

League Winners- Harley [Donal Milmo Penny]

 

80cms

1st Harley [Donal Milmo Penny]

2nd Bella [Jill Browne]

League Winners- Barney [Ben Smith]

 

90cm

1st  Captain  [kate Gibney]

League winner 1st captain[ kate Gibney]