Back to all events

Eventing Qualifier ODE

Sun 15th May

Results

1. James O'Haire, Danny, No (1.00) - DR 33 SJ 0 XC 0 T 33.

   Alice O'Sullivan, Carrigshawn Doctro (1.00) - DR 33 SJ 0 XC 0 T 33.

3. Ally Gormley , Meko (3.00) - DR 38 SJ 4 XC 0 T 42.

4. Sarah Wardell, Whydah (4.00) - DR 32 SJ 16 XC T 48

1. Ella Butler, Lenovo (1.00) - DR 30 SJ 4 XC 0 T.34.

2. Lauren keatley , Ozzie (2.00) - DR 37 SJ 0 XC 0 T37.

   Caitlin Woods , Molly (2.00) - DR 37 SJ 0 XC T 37

4. Alex connors, Blennerville Rua (4.00) - DR 32 SJ 0 XC 20 T 52

5. Hannah Popplewell , Rock Houdini (100.00) - DR 28 SJ 4 XC 40 T 72.

   Alex connors, Tom (100.00) - DR 34 SJ 4 XC 20 T58

   Anna Nolan , Shady Glen (100.00) - DR 36 SJ 0 XC 20 T 56.

   Aron Reid , Rumbling Titan (100.00) - DR 42 SJ 12 XC 20 T74.

   Jessica Reid , Bubbles (100.00) - DR 44 SJ 0 XC 20 T 64.

10. Grace O' Donoghue, Kida, no (999.99) - WD No Show

1. Amy Parsons, Bond, No (1.00) - DR 26, SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 26

2. Nicola ennis, Silver bridge (2.00) - DR 31 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 31

3. Sarah Wardell, Ollie (3.00) - DR 28 SJ 4, XC 0, TOT 32

4. Margaret O’Riordan , Sallows Wood Leon, No (4.00) - DR 32, SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 32

5. Emma Egan, Marino (5.00) - DR 34, SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 34

6. Caoimhe Eivers, Destiny (6.00) - DR 35 SJ 0, XC 0 TOT 35

   Sara Hakala, Dance Monkey (6.00) - DR 35 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 35

8. Nicola ennis, Buddy (100.00) - DR 29, SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 49

   Katherine Chinn, Rosie (100.00) - DR 29, SJ 0, XC 40, TOT 69

   Sara Hakala, Stella (100.00) - DR 31 SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 51

   Marnie Crerar, Montana Grey (100.00) - DR 32, SJ 8, XC 0, TOT 40

   Tamsin Sandys, cc (100.00) - DR 34, SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 54

   James O'Haire, Romeo, No (100.00) - DR 37 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 37

   Aly Clarke , Mollys boy , Yes (100.00) - DR 42 SJ 0, XC 40, TOT 82

Eliminated/Withdrawn

Susie shekleton, Lolly - DR 31 SJ 4, XC RET

zoe duggan, roxy - WD

1. Caoimhe Eivers, Destiny (1.00) - DR 31 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 31

2. Suzanne Ennis, CBI Joker (2.00) - DR 35, SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 55

3. Nicola ennis, Wally (3.00) - DR 33, SJ 8, XC 20, TOT 61

1. Jack O'Haire, Spirit, No (1.00) - DR 23, SJ 4 XC 0 T 27.

2. Sadie Sandys, Charlie (2.00) - DR 23 SJ 4, XC 0. TOT 27

3. Ava Corcoran-Lyden, Sonador (3.00) - DR 28 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 28

4. Marnie Gilroy , BILLY, NO (4.00) - DR 30 SJ 0 XC 0 T 30.

5. Clodagh Gillic, Windtown Peggy (5.00) - DR 32 SJ 0 XC 0 T 32.

6. Ava kelly , Belle , No (6.00) - DR 32 SJ 0 XC 0 T32.

7. EMELIA CINAR, Ross Omar (10.00) - DR 33, SJ 8 XC 20 T 61.

8. Amelia Corcoran-Lyden, Bluestone Buddy (100.00) - DR 28 SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 48

   Aisling Rice, Duke (100.00) - DR 28 SJ 4, XC 20 T 52

   Clodagh McGauran, Poppy (100.00) - DR 29 SJ 0, XC 60, TOT 89

   Evan Martin, HB Miss Kizzy (100.00) - DR 30 SJ 4 XC 0 T 34.

   Yasmin Murray, JJ Lady Elizabeth (100.00) - DR 33 SJ 0 XC 0 T 33.

   Emily Gleeson, Kippagh Scooby Doo, no (100.00) - DR 33 SJ 0, XC 20 T 523.

   Alva Moy, Abbeyfields Grace (100.00) - DR 33, SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 53

   Molly McGlynn , Harristown Prince (100.00) - DR 33, SJ 4 XC 40 T 77

   Aisling haines , Castlestrange Katie 4th (100.00) - DR 34 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 34

   Caitlin Woods , Cornflake Bay (100.00) - DR 34, SJ 0 XC 0 T34.

   Ella Mulvey, Glenayre mystical mist (100.00) - DR 35 SJ 0 XC 0 T35.

   David keatley , Bella (100.00) - DR 35 SJ 8 XC 0 T43.

   alison doyle, meelickisland ash (100.00) - DR 36 SJ 4, XC 40, TOT 80

   Phonsie wardell, Ballybrit kate (100.00) - DR 37 SJ 0 XC 80 T117

   Siofra Bulfin Brew, Cleighrane Warrior (100.00) - DR 37 SJ 4 XC 0 T 41.

Juliette Dowling, Yellow Stone Timmy, For sale - DR 36 SJ 0, XC EL, TOT EL

Aoife haines , Kilmartin Philip - DR 38 SJ 0, XC EL, TOT EL

25. Mark Ward, Killea Peril, No (999.99) - DR 31, SJ Elm XC 0

   Hannah groves, Captain (999.99) - WD

1. freya alken, glasson shadow (1.00) - DR 29 SJ 0 XC T 29

2. Ann Benson , Busy Bee (2.00) - DR 29 SJ 0 XC 0 T29.

3. Andrew Coonan, Paqx (3.00) - DR 32 SJ 4 XC 0 T36

4. Nicola Clarke , City Shade , No (100.00) - DR 30 SJ 4 XC 20 T 54

   Abby Dowling, Manor Cascade (100.00) - DR 34 SJ 4 XC 20 T 58

6. Aoife D'Arcy, Raise the Bar (999.99) - WD

   Krysta Moore, Chilli (999.99) - WD

   Rachael OCallaghan, JustBeCool (999.99) - WD by E Mail 14.05.2022

1. Shawna waters, Lír (1.00) - DR 25, SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 25

2. Thea Whelehan, Bolting Bob (2.00) - DR 26, SJ 0 , XC 0, TOT 26

3. Aoife Cox, Glenara Victor (3.00) - DR 28 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 28

4. Irene McNamara, Erne Valley Columbo (4.00) - DR 31 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 31

5. Caroline Lynch, Diamond Rockn Robin (5.00) - DR 33 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 33

6. Rachel Moriarty, Pete (6.00) - DR 33 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 33

7. Aimee Reilly, Cellardoor Argento (100.00) - DR 30 SJ 4, XC 0, TOT 34

   Fiona Sheils, Dancer (100.00) - DR 33 SJ 0 XC 0, TOT 33

   Isobel Solan, Silverstrike Blaze (100.00) - DR 34, SJ 0, XC 0 TOT 34

   Chloe Kirwan, Carrigfadda Silver Lady (100.00) - DR 35, SJ 4, XC 0, TOT 39

   Dean o neill, Harvey (100.00) - DR 38 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 38

   Fionn O'Broin, Deisel (100.00) - DR 38, SJ 12, XC 0

Aoife Daly, Drumin Mabel, For Sale - DNS

Nikola Mijas, Annaghmore Epsom Rose - DR 26 SJ 0, XC EL

Orlaith Delamere, Q - DR 30 SJ 0, XC EL

Daniel Jeckle, La Joie Du Pere - DR 33 SJ 4, XC EL

1. Sophie May Nolan , Blacky (1.00) - DR 32 SJ 0 XC 0 T32.

2. Toby O Dwyer , Diamond (2.00) - DR 33 SJ 0 XC 0, TOT 33

3. Sophie Kavanagh, Boulanehas golden boy, No (3.00) - DR 33, SJ 0, XC 0 TOT 33

4. Lillian Ward, Silver Starlight 2, No (4.00) - DR 34 SJ 0 , XC 0 TOT 34

5. Caoimhe Rice, Fay (5.00) - DR 34 SJ 0 XC 0, TOT 34

6. Laura Butler, Carra patchy guy (6.00) - DR 34 SJ 0, XC 0, TOT 34

7. Poppy O Dwyer , Puzzle (100.00) - DR 29 SJ 0 XC 20, TOT 49

   Elley Mcglynn , Doon Ciana Rose (100.00) - DR 32 SJ 4 XC 0 T 36

   Arabella Whelehan, Blackhill Border Fox (100.00) - DR 32 SJ 4 XC 0 T 36.

   Crea Byrne, Susie’s Tiffin (100.00) - DR 35 SJ 0 XC 20, TOT 55

   Zara Byrne, Shanbo Bay Lady (100.00) - DR 35 SJ 0, XC 0 TOT 35

   Holly Browne, Branchfield Sue (100.00) - DR 37 SJ 0, XC 20, TOT 57

Áine Martin, Golden Fox West - DR 36 SJ 4 XC EL

14. Chloe Walsh, Coumbrack Mr (999.99) - DR 32 SJ 4 XC Elm


Times

sj course walk on the hour and half hour 

#2 | Dressage: 9:06 | SJ: 9:36 | XC: 9:46 | James O'Haire, Danny, No

#3 | Dressage: 9:12 | SJ: 9:38 | XC: 9:48 | Alice O'Sullivan, Carrigshawn Doctro

#4 | Dressage: 9:18 | SJ: 9:48 | XC: 9:58 | Sarah Wardell, Whydah

#5 | Dressage: 9:24 | SJ: 9:54 | XC: 10:04 | Ally Gormley , Meko

#1 | Dressage: 09:00 | SJ: 09:30 | XC: 09:40 | Alex connors, Tom

#6 | Dressage: 09:30 | SJ: 10:06 | XC: 10:16 | Caitlin Woods , Molly

#7 | Dressage: 09:36 | SJ: 10:08 | XC: 10:18 | Lauren keatley , Ozzie

#8 | Dressage: 09:42 | SJ: 10:10 | XC: 10:20 | Ella Butler, Lenovo

#9 | Dressage: 09:48 | SJ: 10:18 | XC: 10:28 | Grace O' Donoghue, Kida, no

#10 | Dressage: 09:54 | SJ: 10:26 | XC: 10:36 | Aron Reid , Rumbling Titan

#11 | Dressage: 10:00 | SJ: 10:36 | XC: 10:46 | Jessica Reid , Bubbles

#12 | Dressage: 10:06 | SJ: 10:38 | XC: 10:48 | Hannah Popplewell , Rock Houdini

#13 | Dressage: 10:12 | SJ: 10:42 | XC: 10:52 | Anna Nolan , Shady Glen

#14 | Dressage: 10:18 | SJ: 10:46 | XC: 10:56 | Alex connors, Blennerville Rua

sj course walk on the hour and half hour 

#23 | Dressage: 11:12 | SJ: 11:42 | XC: 11:52 | James O'Haire, Romeo, No

#24 | Dressage: 11:18 | SJ: 11:44 | XC: 11:54 | Sara Hakala, Stella

#25 | Dressage: 11:24 | SJ: 11:54 | XC: 12:04 | Susie shekleton, Lolly

#26 | Dressage: 11:30 | SJ: 11:56 | XC: 12:06 | Sarah Wardell, Ollie

#28 | Dressage: 11:42 | SJ: 12:08 | XC: 12:18 | Margaret O’Riordan , Sallows Wood Leon, No

#29 | Dressage: 11:48 | SJ: 12:06 | XC: 12:16 | Nicola ennis, Buddy

#30 | Dressage: 11:54 | SJ: 12:26 | XC: 12:36 | Tamsin Sandys, cc

#31 | Dressage: 12:00 | SJ: 12:28 | XC: 12:38 | Emma Egan, Marino

#32 | Dressage: 12:06 | SJ: 12:36 | XC: 12:46 | Marnie Crerar, Montana Grey

#40 | Dressage: 12:12 | SJ: 12:43 | XC: 12:53 | zoe duggan, roxy

#33 | Dressage: 12:18 | SJ: 12:48 | XC: 12:58 | Amy Parsons, Bond, No

#34 | Dressage: 12:24 | SJ: 12:54 | XC: 13:04 | Aly Clarke , Mollys boy , Yes

#35 | Dressage: 12:36 | SJ: 13:06 | XC: 13:16 | Sara Hakala, Dance Monkey

#36 | Dressage: 12:42 | SJ: 13:12 | XC: 13:22 | Katherine Chinn, Rosie

#37 | Dressage: 12:48 | SJ: 13:24 | XC: 13:34 | Caoimhe Eivers, Destiny

#38 | Dressage: 12:54 | SJ: 13:26 | XC: 13:36 | Nicola ennis, Silver bridge

sj course walk on the hour and half hour 

#20 | Dressage: 10:30 | SJ: 10:56 | XC: 11:06 | Caoimhe Eivers, Gambit, Yes

#21 | Dressage: 10:36 | SJ: 10:58 | XC: 11:08 | Nicola ennis, Wally

#22 | Dressage: 10:42 | SJ: 11:08 | XC: 11:18 | Suzanne Ennis, CBI Joker

#27 | Dressage: 11:36 | SJ: 11:58 | XC: 12:08 | Caoimhe Eivers, Destiny

sj course walk on the hour and half hour 

#41 | Dressage: 09:30 | SJ: 10:07 | XC: 10:17 | Alva Moy, Abbeyfields Grace

#42 | Dressage: 09:36 | SJ: 10:09 | XC: 10:19 | Aoife haines , Kilmartin Philip

#43 | Dressage: 09:42 | SJ: 10:11 | XC: 10:21 | Aisling haines , Castlestrange Katie 4th

#44 | Dressage: 09:48 | SJ: 10:19 | XC: 10:29 | Sadie Sandys, Charlie

#45 | Dressage: 09:54 | SJ: 10:25 | XC: 10:35 | Ava Corcoran-Lyden, Sonador

#46 | Dressage: 10:00 | SJ: 10:29 | XC: 10:39 | Amelia Corcoran-Lyden, Bluestone Buddy

#47 | Dressage: 10:06 | SJ: 10:37 | XC: 10:47 | Clodagh McGauran, Poppy

#48 | Dressage: 10:12 | SJ: 10:43 | XC: 10:53 | Juliette Dowling, Yellow Stone Timmy, For sale

#49 | Dressage: 10:18 | SJ: 10:48 | XC: 10:58 | alison doyle, meelickisland ash

#50 | Dressage: 10:54 | SJ: 11:25 | XC: 11:35 | EMELIA CINAR, Ross Omar

#51 | Dressage: 11:00 | SJ: 11:29 | XC: 11:39 | Caitlin Woods , Cornflake Bay

#52 | Dressage: 11:06 | SJ: 11:37 | XC: 11:47 | Mark Ward, Killea Peril, No

#53 | Dressage: 11:12 | SJ: 11:39 | XC: 11:49 | Aisling Rice, Duke

#54 | Dressage: 11:18 | SJ: 11:47 | XC: 11:57 | Emily Gleeson, Kippagh Scooby Doo, no

#55 | Dressage: 11:24 | SJ: 11:51 | XC: 12:01 | Jack O'Haire, Spirit, No

#56 | Dressage: 11:30 | SJ: 11:59 | XC: 12:09 | Ava kelly , Belle , No

#57 | Dressage: 11:36 | SJ: 12:07 | XC: 12:17 | Molly McGlynn , Harristown Prince

#58 | Dressage: 11:42 | SJ: 12:09 | XC: 12:19 | David keatley , Bella

#59 | Dressage: 11:48 | SJ: 12:21 | XC: 12:31 | Marnie Gilroy , BILLY, NO

#60 | Dressage: 11:54 | SJ: 12:23 | XC: 12:33 | Hannah groves, Captain

#61 | Dressage: 12:00 | SJ: 12:27 | XC: 12:37 | Yasmin Murray, JJ Lady Elizabeth

#62 | Dressage: 12:06 | SJ: 12:37 | XC: 12:47 | Clodagh Gillic, Windtown Peggy

#63 | Dressage: 12:12 | SJ: 12:41 | XC: 12:51 | Ella Mulvey, Glenayre mystical mist

#64 | Dressage: 12:18 | SJ: 12:45 | XC: 12:55 | Siofra Bulfin Brew, Cleighrane Warrior

#65 | Dressage: 12:24 | SJ: 12:49 | XC: 12:59 | Evan Martin, HB Miss Kizzy

#66 | Dressage: 12:30 | SJ: 12:59 | XC: 13:09 | Phonsie wardell, Ballybrit kate

sj course walk on the hour and half hour 

#69 | Dressage: 12:36 | SJ: 13:07 | XC: 13:17 | Aoife D'Arcy, Raise the Bar

#70 | Dressage: 12:42 | SJ: 13:13 | XC: 13:23 | Krysta Moore, Chilli

#71 | Dressage: 12:48 | SJ: 13:19 | XC: 13:29 | Abby Dowling, Manor Cascade

#72 | Dressage: 12:54 | SJ: 13:25 | XC: 13:35 | Ann Benson , Busy Bee

#73 | Dressage: 13:00 | SJ: 13:37 | XC: 13:47 | Rachael OCallaghan, JustBeCool

#74 | Dressage: 13:06 | SJ: 13:39 | XC: 13:49 | Andrew Coonan, Paqx

#75 | Dressage: 13:12 | SJ: 13:43 | XC: 13:53 | Nicola Clarke , City Shade , No

#76 | Dressage: 13:18 | SJ: 13:38 | XC: 13:48 | freya alken, glasson shadow

Sj course walk 11;00am and every hour and half hour 

#80 | Dressage: 10:00 | SJ: 11:06 | XC: 11:16 | Irene McNamara, Erne Valley Columbo

#81 | Dressage: 10:06 | SJ: 11:07 | XC: 11:17 | Fiona Sheils, Dancer

#82 | Dressage: 10:12 | SJ: 11:10 | XC: 11:20 | Aoife Cox, Glenara Victor

#83 | Dressage: 10:18 | SJ: 11:12 | XC: 11:22 | Dean o neill, Harvey

#84 | Dressage: 10:24 | SJ: 11:14 | XC: 11:24 | Daniel Jeckle, La Joie Du Pere

#85 | Dressage: 10:30 | SJ: 11:18 | XC: 11:28 | Nikola Mijas, Annaghmore Epsom Rose

#86 | Dressage: 10:36 | SJ: 11:20 | XC: 11:30 | Aimee Reilly, Cellardoor Argento

#87 | Dressage: 10:42 | SJ: 11:22 | XC: 11:32 | Rachel Moriarty, Pete

#88 | Dressage: 10:48 | SJ: 11:24 | XC: 11:34 | Caroline Lynch, Diamond Rockn Robin

#89 | Dressage: 10:54 | SJ: 11:26 | XC: 11:36 | Aoife Daly, Drumin Mabel, For Sale

#90 | Dressage: 11:00 | SJ: 11:36 | XC: 11:46 | Orlaith Delamere, Q

#91 | Dressage: 11:06 | SJ: 11:38 | XC: 11:48 | Fionn O'Broin, Deisel

#92 | Dressage: 11:12 | SJ: 11:43 | XC: 11:53 | Shawna waters, Lír

#93 | Dressage: 11:18 | SJ: 11:48 | XC: 11:58 | Chloe Kirwan, Carrigfadda Silver Lady

#94 | Dressage: 11:24 | SJ: 11:55 | XC: 12:05 | Thea Whelehan, Bolting Bob

#95 | Dressage: 11:30 | SJ: 12:10 | XC: 12:20 | Isobel Solan, Silverstrike Blaze

Sj course walk 11;00am and every hour and half hour 

#97 | Dressage: 11:54 | SJ: 12:29 | XC: 12:39 | Chloe Walsh, Coumbrack Mr

#98 | Dressage: 12:00 | SJ: 12:39 | XC: 12:49 | Sophie May Nolan , Blacky

#99 | Dressage: 12:06 | SJ: 12:38 | XC: 12:48 | Arabella Whelehan, Blackhill Border Fox

#100 | Dressage: 12:12 | SJ: 12:42 | XC: 12:52 | Elley Mcglynn , Doon Ciana Rose

#101 | Dressage: 12:18 | SJ: 12:47 | XC: 12:57 | Áine Martin, Golden Fox West

#102 | Dressage: 12:24 | SJ: 12:55 | XC: 13:05 | Lillian Ward, Silver Starlight 2, No

#103 | Dressage: 12:30 | SJ: 13:09 | XC: 13:19 | Zara Byrne, Shanbo Bay Lady

#104 | Dressage: 12:36 | SJ: 13:08 | XC: 13:18 | Crea Byrne, Susie’s Tiffin

#105 | Dressage: 12:42 | SJ: 13:14 | XC: 13:24 | Poppy O Dwyer , Puzzle

#106 | Dressage: 12:48 | SJ: 13:22 | XC: 13:32 | Toby O Dwyer , Diamond

#107 | Dressage: 12:54 | SJ: 13:23 | XC: 13:33 | Holly Browne, Branchfield Sue

#108 | Dressage: 13:00 | SJ: 13:30 | XC: 13:40 | Laura Butler, Carra patchy guy

#109 | Dressage: 13:06 | SJ: 13:36 | XC: 13:46 | Caoimhe Rice, Fay

#110 | Dressage: 13:12 | SJ: 13:42 | XC: 13:52 | Sophie Kavanagh, Boulanehas golden boy, No

About the Eventing Qualifier ODE

Please ensure you have your number on correct coloured paper with you. All Classes 1 to 4 BLUE , Classes 5 to 8 YELLOW and Classes 9 and 10 PINK  . Numbers may be pre-ordered by texting 0851599642 before 6 pm Saturday and can be collected in the pavillion  on payment of €2.00. Please ensure your number is clearly visible for all stewards . The cross country will be open for walking from 5pm Friday .  Thanks and enjoy your day. Sj Course walks on the hour and half hour

This is a Qualifier for the  Eventing championships   with a prize fund of €5000 and prizes in kind  in amateur classes . Top 33% in each class who have qualified for championships may compete in class which they have qualified for. Those not qualified may compete but will not be eligible for prize  money

No Refunds or Transfers after close of entries.

 

s
Please wait