Back to all events

Horse & Pony Show

Sun 31st Oct

Results

1. Lauren, Raven (1.00)

2. Lennon Wynne, MLHR Freda (2.00)

3. Jack Flood , Sally Henny Penny (3.00)

1. Suzanne Kenny , Ardmount Rio (1.00)

2. Krysta Shanahan, Russian Approach (2.00)

1. Aimee Maddick , Pieomy (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Aoife Lawton, Paddington (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Elsa Stone, Irishtown Midnight Star (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Emily White, April (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Karen McCormack, Robin's Nest (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Mya sullivan , My lil rockin rox (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Sadbh Kerrigan, Rocky (0.00) - 0 + 0

8. Jessica Flood , Sally Henny Penny (4.00) - 0 + 4

   Ellie Boyle , Nibbles (4.00) - 4 + 0

   Saoirse , Marble (4.00) - 4 + 0

11. Helen weldon , Danny (12.00) - 12 + 0

12. Fergal O Toole, Buster (16.00) - 12 + 4

13. Nathan Osawaru Murphy, Magical Myles (999.99)

1. Ciara Lawton, Knockbridge Morning Shadow (1.00)

2. Sarah Richardson, Marg (2.00)

3. Crea Byrne, Bayview Diamond (3.00)

4. Don Donnelly , Voltaime (4.00)

5. Molly Smyth , Roscor calypso creme (5.00)

6. Fallon Doyle, Elara (6.00)

7. Clara cully, Chapel lane trigger (100.00)

   Emily Kavanagh, Uggoon hero (100.00)

   Faye Flood , Tulicar Dun Lady (100.00)

   Harry Leonard , Eddie (100.00)

   Lillian Ward, Sugar (100.00)

   Sophie orr, Tirnaskea Starstruck (100.00)

13. niall horgan , stockham secret envoy (999.99)

1. Christina Knowles, Currabawn Shadow (1.00)

2. Sophie orr, Tirnaskea Starstruck (2.00)

3. Charlotte cully, Droma joey (3.00)

4. Emily Kavanagh, Uggoon hero (4.00)

5. Ciara Lawton, Knockbridge Morning Shadow (5.00)

6. Colleen Klinowska , Carricfad Murphy (6.00)

   Sinead Garry, Tulicar Dun Lady (6.00)

8. Freya Alken, Glasson Shadow (999.99)

1. Cillian Lawton, Paddington (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Elsa Stone, Irishtown Midnight Star (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Emily Gay, Whinnie (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Evie Keane, Madonna Autumn Wish (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Mya sullivan , My lil rockin rox (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Sadbh Kerrigan, Rocky (0.00) - 0 + 0

7. Clara cully, Inspector Bob (4.00) - 4 + 0

8. Eilbhe Bailey , Melaceys Happiness (999.99)

1. Jack O'Reilly, Just Gin (1.00)

2. Phoebe Horgan, Eddie (2.00)

3. Charlotte cully, Droma joey (3.00)

1. kate horgan , kinamara laura (1.00)

2. Clara cully, Inspector Bob (2.00)

1. Freya Alken, Glasson Shadow (1.00)

2. Ciara Cronin, Newgrange Danny Boy (2.00)

3. Annabel Gleeson , Scout (3.00)

4. Aoife D’Arcy , Raise the Bar (4.00)

5. Fallon Doyle, Elara (5.00)

6. Jane Richardson , Red Rua (6.00)

7. Bronagh McParland , Kilclooney Glen (100.00)

   Ciara Lawton, Knockbridge Morning Shadow (100.00)

   Don Donnelly , Voltaime (100.00)

   Eoghan Commins , The Tribesman (100.00)

   Jacqueline O'Brien, William (100.00)

   Sarah Cassidy , Woodland badger (100.00)

1. Lillian Ward, Sugar (1.00) - 0 + 0 T 33.17

2. Emily White, April (2.00) - 0 + 0 T 37.03

3. Shauna clarke, SC Cappuccino (3.00) - 0 + 0 T 40.27

4. Zoe Nelson, More Than One (4.00) - 0 + 0 T 40.99

5. Kyle Calvey , Walter mitty (5.00) - 0 + 0 T 41.29

6. Aoife Daly, Mabel (6.00) - 0 + 0 T 45.77

7. Eilbhe Bailey , Melaceys Happiness (999.99)

   Holly McCann, Paddy (999.99)

   Lauren Cronin, Aengus Óg (999.99)

1. Aibidh Condren, Castlebridge Pacquiao (1.00) - 0 + 0 T 44.10

2. Jack O’Reilly , Just Gin (999.99)

   Sarah Hickson, Grey Lizzie (999.99)

1. Majella Martin , Thistledown Cockney Rebel (0.00) - 0 + 0

   Sasha Gains, RAVEN (0.00) - 0+0

3. Riona Twomey, Sparkie (4.00) - 0+ 4

1. Emily Gay, Whinnir (0.00) - 0 + 0

2. Sasha Gains, RAVEN (8.00) - 4 + 4

3. Majella Martin , Thistledown Cockney Rebel (999.99) - 1 + elm

1. Polly Horrigan, Creevelea Little Red (1.00)

2. Molly Smyth , Roscor calypso creme (2.00)

3. Majella Martin , Thistledown Cockney Rebel (3.00)

1. Emma Hegarty, Kevin (1.00)

1. Lisa O’Gorman , Carrenrush Liberty Belle (1.00)

1. Leonie O’Gorman , RNH Mystique (999.99)

1. Lilly sullivan , Cds curheen freddie (1.00) - 0 + 0 T 31.12

2. Lillian Ward, Sugar (2.00) - 0 + 0 T 33.16

3. Millie hayes, Scooby (3.00) - 0 + 0 T 36.97

4. Fia Penny Taylor, Western Lady (4.00) - 0 + 0 T 41.43

5. Zara Byne, Zeus (5.00) - 0 + 0 T 41.51

6. Kate Russell, Charlie Bear (6.00) - 0 + 0 T 44.13

1. Aibidh Condren, Castlebridge Pacquiao (1.00) - 0 + 0 T 39.68

2. Ali Barrett, Spears (2.00) - 0 + 8 T 41.14

1. Millie hayes, Scooby (1.00) - 0 + 0 T 35.79

2. Sadhbh Finlay , Changing Course (2.00) - 0 + 0 T 38.97

3. Katie Peacham, Milly (3.00) - 0 + 0 T 43.18

4. Megan Brennan , Quality NBZ (4.00) - 0 + 0 T 44.06

5. Dermot Kenny, Randalstown Elite (5.00) - 0 + 4 T 34.50

6. Leanne Connell , Lily (6.00) - 0 + 4 T 37.84

1. Ríona Toomey, Sparkie (1.00)

2. Aoife Lawton, Paddington (999.99)

   Cillian Lawton, Paddington (999.99)

   niall horgan , stockham secret envoy (999.99)

1. Cillian Lawton, Paddington (1.00)

2. Aoife Lawton, Paddington (2.00)

3. Ríona Toomey, Sparkie (3.00)

1. Leanne Connell , Lily (1.00)

2. kate horgan , kinamara laura (2.00)

3. Phoebe Horgan, Eddie (3.00)

4. Jack O’Reilly , Just Gin (4.00)

5. Annabel Gleeson , Scout (5.00)

6. Sarah Cassidy , Woodland badger (6.00)

7. Fallon Doyle, Elara (999.99)

1. Kate Hutcheson, Dolmen De Klerk (1.00)

2. Nadine McConnon, The Pirate (2.00)


Times

10:00 | Jack Flood , Sally Henny Penny

10:00 | Lennon Wynne, MLHR Freda

10:00 | Lauren, Raven

14:20 | Suzanne Kenny , Ardmount Rio

14:20 | Leonie O’Gorman , RNH Mystique

14:20 | Krysta Shanahan, Russian Approach

12:07 | Nathan Osawaru Murphy, Magical Myles

12:09 | Jessica Flood , Sally Henny Penny

12:11 | Karen McCormack, Robin's Nest

12:15 | Ellie Boyle , Nibbles

12:17 | Elsa Stone, Irishtown Midnight Star

12:19 | Helen weldon , Danny

12:21 | Fergal O Toole, Buster

12:23 | Saoirse , Marble

12:25 | Mya sullivan , My lil rockin rox

12:27 | Emily White, April

12:29 | Aimee Maddick , Pieomy

12:31 | Sadbh Kerrigan, Rocky

12:33 | Aoife Lawton, Paddington

13:00 | Molly Smyth , Roscor calypso creme

13:00 | Polly Horrigan, Creevelea Little Red

13:00 | Amelia Fitzgerald Whelan , First delilah

13:00 | Majella Martin , Thistledown Cockney Rebel

13:00 | Nathan Osawaru Murphy, Sillogue Molly

10:00 | Sophie orr, Tirnaskea Starstruck

10:02 | Clara cully, Chapel lane trigger

10:04 | Harry Leonard , Eddie

10:06 | Faye Flood , Tulicar Dun Lady

10:08 | Sarah Richardson, Marg

10:10 | Crea Byrne, Bayview Diamond

10:12 | Don Donnelly , Voltaime

10:14 | Emily Kavanagh, Uggoon hero

10:16 | niall horgan , stockham secret envoy

10:18 | Ciara Lawton, Knockbridge Morning Shadow

10:20 | Molly Smyth , Roscor calypso creme

10:22 | Lillian Ward, Sugar

10:24 | Fallon Doyle, Elara

13:30 | Christina Knowles, Currabawn Shadow

13:30 | Emily Kavanagh, Uggoon hero

13:30 | Ciara Lawton, Knockbridge Morning Shadow

13:30 | Freya Alken, Glasson Shadow

13:30 | Sinead Garry, Tulicar Dun Lady

13:30 | Charlotte cully, Droma joey

13:30 | Colleen Klinowska , Carricfad Murphy

13:30 | Sophie orr, Tirnaskea Starstruck

11:37 | Evie Keane, Madonna Autumn Wish

11:39 | Clara cully, Inspector Bob

11:41 | Elsa Stone, Irishtown Midnight Star

11:43 | Eilbhe Bailey , Melaceys Happiness

11:45 | Mya sullivan , My lil rockin rox

11:47 | Sadbh Kerrigan, Rocky

11:49 | Cillian Lawton, Paddington

11:51 | Emily Gay, Whinnie

12:18 | Phoebe Horgan, Eddie

12:20 | Charlotte cully, Droma joey

12:22 | Jack O'Reilly, Just Gin

14:40 | kate horgan , kinamara laura

14:40 | Lisa O’Gorman , Carrenrush Liberty Belle

14:40 | Clara cully, Inspector Bob

12:45 | Colleen Klinowska , Carricfad Murphy

12:47 | Jessica Flood , Sally Henny Penny

12:51 | Ellie Boyle , Nibbles

12:53 | Kate Russell, Charlie Bear

12:55 | Eilbhe Bailey , Melaceys Happiness

12:57 | Aoife Daly, Mabel

12:59 | Zoe Nelson, More Than One

13:01 | Emily White, April

13:03 | Shauna clarke, SC Cappuccino

13:05 | Holly McCann, Paddy

13:07 | Caitriona Bowens , Beau

13:09 | Kyle Calvey , Walter mitty

13:11 | Lillian Ward, Sugar

13:13 | Mary Harkness, TBA

10:40 | Don Donnelly , Voltaime

10:42 | Bronagh McParland , Kilclooney Glen

10:44 | Ciara Lawton, Knockbridge Morning Shadow

10:46 | Aoife D’Arcy , Raise the Bar

10:50 | Freya Alken, Glasson Shadow

10:52 | Jacqueline O'Brien, William

10:54 | Ciara Cronin, Newgrange Danny Boy

10:56 | Sarah Cassidy , Woodland badger

10:58 | Fallon Doyle, Elara

11:00 | Annabel Gleeson , Scout

11:02 | Jane Richardson , Red Rua

11:04 | Eoghan Commins , The Tribesman

11:30 | Aoife D’Arcy , Raise the Bar

11:32 | Sarah Cassidy , Woodland badger

11:34 | Fallon Doyle, Elara

11:36 | Annabel Gleeson , Scout

11:38 | Leanne Connell , Lily

11:40 | kate horgan , kinamara laura

11:42 | Kate Hutcheson, Dolmen De Klerk

11:44 | Jack O’Reilly , Just Gin

11:46 | Ciara malone , Clonakilty Chloe

11:48 | Aveen McDonnel , Fairfield Donnacha

11:50 | Lucy Kenny, Lady Rua

11:52 | Phoebe Horgan, Eddie

13:58 | Katie Peacham, Milly

14:00 | Sarah Hickson, Grey Lizzie

14:02 | Emily Crum, Victoire D’Irlande

14:04 | Kate Flynn, Ard Na Carraig

14:06 | Megan Brennan , Quality NBZ

14:08 | Millie hayes, Scooby

14:10 | Sadhbh Finlay , Changing Course

14:12 | Dermot Kenny, Randalstown Elite

14:14 | Lilly sullivan , Cds curheen freddie

14:16 | Leanne Connell , Lily

14:18 | Fia Penny Taylor, Western Lady

14:30 | Sarah Hickson, Grey Lizzie

14:32 | Ali Barrett, Spears

14:34 | Dermot Kenny, Randalstown Elite

14:36 | Jack O’Reilly , Just Gin

14:38 | Aibidh Condren, Castlebridge Pacquiao

11:00 | Sasha Gains, RAVEN

11:00 | Riona Twomey, Sparkie

11:03 | Majella Martin , Thistledown Cockney Rebel

11:16 | Sasha Gains, RAVEN

11:19 | Emily Gay, Whinnir

11:22 | Majella Martin , Thistledown Cockney Rebel

13:19 | Katie Peacham, Milly

13:21 | Mary Harkness, TBA

13:23 | Emily Crum, Victoire D’Irlande

13:25 | Kate Flynn, Ard Na Carraig

13:27 | Rebecca Gallagher, Touch Wood

13:29 | Kate Russell, Charlie Bear

13:31 | Zara Byne, Zeus

13:33 | Aoife Daly, Mabel

13:35 | Millie hayes, Scooby

13:37 | Zoe Nelson, More Than One

13:39 | Lelia Byrne , Chico

13:41 | Lilly sullivan , Cds curheen freddie

13:43 | Holly McCann, Paddy

13:45 | Caitriona Bowens , Beau

13:47 | Lillian Ward, Sugar

13:49 | Fia Penny Taylor, Western Lady

14:10 | Emma Hegarty, Kevin

14:10 | Lisa O’Gorman , Carrenrush Liberty Belle

14:20 | Nadine McConnon, The Pirate

14:20 | Kate Hutcheson, Dolmen De Klerk

14:20 | Lisa O’Gorman , Carrenrush Liberty Belle

14:20 | Leonie O’Gorman , RNH Mystique

14:50 | Ali Barrett, Spears

14:52 | Aibidh Condren, Castlebridge Pacquiao

10:20 | Aoife Lawton, Paddington

10:20 | Cillian Lawton, Paddington

10:20 | niall horgan , stockham secret envoy

10:20 | Ríona Toomey, Sparkie

10:30 | Aoife Lawton, Paddington

10:30 | Cillian Lawton, Paddington

10:30 | Ríona Toomey, Sparkie

About the Horse & Pony Show

Jumping Starts 11.00am.

League points for the following classes as follows: 4 -Double Clear, 2 - Clear 1st Round, 1- Appearance 

Classes 1 to 4  -  X-Poles, 40cm, 50cm, 60cm,   

League points for the following classes given on placings 6 - 1st, 5 - 2nd, 4 - 3rd, 3 - 4th, 2 - 5th, 1 - 6th place.  These classes will be timed in the 2nd round.

Classes 5 - 9 - 70cm, 80cm, 90cm, 1m, 1.10m

League Points will also be awarded in the Showing & Working Classes based on placings at each Show.

Ridden Classes will be amalgamated if insufficient entries ,

 

s
Please wait