Back to all events

jumpinaction.net primary interschools league

Sun 8th Oct

Times

course walk 1;30 jumping start 1;40pm sharp

6 | St. Brendans, Loughshinney, Caoimhe McGuinness, Oisin Oir

7 | st andrews curragha, imogen horgan, fleur

#5 | 5 | Corduff National School, Lile Tully, Gem

#4 | 4 | Tallanstown National, Cerys Finlay, Penny

#1 | 1 | Scoil Cholmcille Scrin, Hugh Kelly, Isle of Glass Ben

#3 | 3 | GaelColaiste Reachrann, Ella De Bleine, Simba Star Joe

#2 | 2 | Ballyboughal NS, Lilly Mai maxwell, Lockey

course walk 3;50 pm jumping 4;00 sharp

4:00 | rathcoffey ns

4:12 | Scoil Cholmcille Skryne

4:24 | dangan

4:36 | Dunsany NS/Boyerstown NS

4:48 | RATHBEGGAN NATIONAL SCHOOL

5:00 | Scoil Cholmcille Skryne

5:12 | Scoil Diarmada Castledermot

5:24 | Athgarvan, Scoil Ui Riada & Scoil Mhuire

5:36 | Corduff National School

5:42 | Mixed Wicklow Schools

5:54 | st andrews curragha

course walk 2;10  jump 2;20

32 | Corduff National School, Claudia Carroll, Thunder

31 | Mixed Wicklow Schools, Anna Mooney, Marlton Bobby McGee

29 | Our Ladys Grove, Tekka Whelan , Leap Rascal

33 | Scoil Uí Riada, Libby Beirne, Silverteal primo

26 | Athgarvan, Fionn White, Bolt

28 | Scoil Uí Riada, Libby Beirne, Jizzy jazzy

34 | Mixed Wicklow Schools, Orla Long, Knocklishen Bunny

12 | Mixed Wicklow Schools, Sarah Allen, Marlton Fern

39 | st andrews curragha, phoebe horgan, fleur

40 | st andrews curragha, kirsty green, shannie

42 | Gaelscoil Tao has na coille, Elsie barry, Charlie

41 | St. Brendans, Loughshinney, Caoimhe McGuinness, Oisin Oir

38 | Mixed Wicklow Schools, Molly Callery, Marlton Beauty

35 | Mixed Wicklow Schools, Robyn Coffey, Freddie

27 | Scoil Diarmada Castledermot, Clodagh Hendy, Tayto

30 | Scoil Diarmada Castledermot, Nadine Kelly, Freddie

19 | Scoil Cholmcille Skryne, Ava Daly, Wise Peggy

22 | Scoil Cholmcille Skryne, Honor Daly, Gold Sovereign

13 | Scoil Cholmcille Scrin, Hugh Kelly, Isle of Glass Ben

37 | Scoil Mhuire, Cathal White, Sir Scoobie il Primo

14 | Balrothery NS, Eimear keogh, Queen of Fairies

21 | Gaelscoil an Bhradain Feasa, Aoife Kane, Serene

15 | Skyrne School, Ruby Beggan, Shadow

16 | Dunsany NS, Emily Brooks, Glacier Express

24 | Scoil Diarmada Castledermot, Hannah Kelly, Dipsy Lightening

36 | Scoil Diarmada Castledermot, Georgia Kelly, Bella

23 | Coole, Aoife Carroll, Precious

25 | Rolestown NS, Isla Smith, Trigger

17 | Corduff N.S., Ruairí O'Neill, Borovale Silver Lady

18 | St Andrews, Grace Toole, Four Fabulous Feet

20 | Rathbeggan , Yasmin murray, Holiday anytime

About the jumpinaction.net primary interschools league

Primary Inter Schools Show Jumping Competition Rules

novice individual 50cm

open individual 60 cm

team 65cm

s
Please wait